Monster Hunter Wilds
The latest Monster Hunter Wilds articles from GamesRadar+
Latest about Monster Hunter Wilds
-
GuideHow to change armor appearance in Monster Hunter Wilds with layered armorBy Joel Franey Last updated -
-
OpinionAs a stalwart member of the Dual Blades community, Monster Hunter Wilds has done us dirty by not importing Rise's beloved WirebugsBy Joel Franey Published -
NewsNew Monster Hunter Wilds mod lets you change your character's appearance as many times as you want for free, bypassing Capcom's paid DLCBy Anna Koselke Published -
GuideMonster Hunter Wilds Gillopod locationBy Joel Franey Published -
GuideMonster Hunter Wilds Rey Dau weaknesses, tips, and strategiesBy Joel Franey Last updated -
GuideHow to use the Long Sword in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
GuideHow to get the Monster Hunter Wilds Hunter Symbol 3By Joel Franey Published -
GuideHow to use the Bow in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
GuideHow to use the Heavy Bowgun in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
GuideHow to use the Light Bowgun in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
NewsMonster Hunter Wilds might be a bit too popular as one indie dev says their sales totally flatlined around the action RPG's launch: "We haven't sold a single game"By Catherine Lewis Published -
GuideHow to use the Hunting Horn in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
NewsSteam has doubled in size in just 5 years, as Monster Hunter Wilds' launch pushes it beyond 40 million concurrent usersBy Catherine Lewis Published -
NewsMonster Hunter Wilds PC players claim that fixing a random typo in the game's files actually helps its poor performance issuesBy Kaan Serin Published 14 Comments -
FeaturesMonster Hunter Wilds revived a play style I fell in love with almost 10 years ago, and now it's one of my favorite ways to play all over againBy Austin Wood Published -
NewsMonster Hunter Wilds PC players make Steam reviews their 15th weapon as Capcom's RE Engine delivers another Dragon's Dogma 2-sized disaster: "Very immersive game. You can cook a well-done steak on your GPU"By Dustin Bailey Published -
NewsElden Ring, Cyberpunk 2077, and now Dota 2 fall to Monster Hunter Wilds as it crosses 1.3 million peak Steam players despite 49% positive reviewsBy Catherine Lewis Last updated -
Now Playing15 hours in, Monster Hunter Wilds has relieved my anxiety from Rise – this really is my Monster Hunter World 2By Oscar Taylor-Kent Published 9 Comments -
GuideHow to use the Great Sword in Monster Hunter WildsBy Ford James Last updated -
GuideHow to use Focus Mode in Monster Hunter WildsBy Will Sawyer Published
-