Tuesday Sci Fi TV Highlights

5.10am

ZONE HORROR The Collector

6am

E4 Ghost Whisperer “Undead Comic”

SCI FI Roswell “River Dog”

6.10am

ITV2 Captain Scarlet “Rat Trap” – the recent animated version

6.50am

E4 Joan of Arcadia “Jump”

7am

SCI FI Dark Angel “Prodigy”

9am

SKY ONE Lost “Not In Portland”

9.25am

ITV2 Smallville “Asylum”

10am

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Revisions”

SKY TWO Tru Calling “In the Dark”

10.05am

E4 Ghost Whisperer “Undead Comic”

11am

E4 Joan of Arcadia “Jump”

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Lifeboat”

FX Buffy the Vampire Slayer “School Hard”

SCI FI Star Trek “The Corbomite Manoeuvre”

TROUBLE Charmed “Gone with the Witches”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Visitor”

11.30am

ZONE HORROR The Collector

Noon

SCI FI The Lost World “The Beast Within”

12.20pm

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who “The Sontaran Experiment” – episode two

1pm

SCI FI Quantum Leap “Honeymoon Express”

SKY THREE Relic Hunter “Out of the Past”

SKY TWO Lost “I Do”

FIVE US Mission: Impossible “The Frame”

1.30pm

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Over Exposure”

2pm

SKY ONE Lost “Not in Portland”

SKY TWO Tru Calling “Perfect Storm”

2.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

3pm

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Enemy Mine”

FX Buffy the Vampire Slayer “Inca Mummy Girl”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The Cheap Adventures of Superman “I’ve Got a Crush on You”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Visitor”

3.30pm

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “Both Sides Now”

4pm

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Space Race”

LIVING Charmed “Ordinary Witches”

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Selfish Dick”

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “Sunrise”

4.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “See Dick Run, Part I”

SKY TWO Futurama “Space Pilot 3000”

5pm

LIVING Charmed “Extreme Makeover: World Edition” – and you’ll never guess what follows it on LIVING…

SCI FI The Lost World “The Beast Within”

SKY THREE Relic Hunter “Eyes of the Toklamanee”

SKY TWO Star Trek: Enterprise “The Xindi”

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who “The Sontaran Experiment” – episode two

FIVE US Mission: Impossible “The Town”

5.30pm

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Over Exposure”

6pm

SKY ONE Futurama “Fear of a Bot Planet”

SCI FI Mysterious Ways “Condemned”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Avenger 2.0”

6.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Collector

7pm

ITV2 Smallville “Whisper”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The Soppy Adventures of Superman “I’ve Got a Crush on You”

SCI FI Quantum Leap “Honeymoon Express”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Birthright”

7.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

8pm

SKY ONE Stargate Atlantis “Spoils of War”

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Selfish Dick”

TROUBLE Charmed “Kill Billie, Volume II”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Visitor”

8.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “See Dick Run, Part I”

9pm

LIVING Ghost Whisperer “The Prophet”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed

9.30pm

ANIME CENTRAL Gundam Seed

10pm

ANIME CENTRAL Fullmetal Alchemist

10.30pm

ANIME CENTRAL Planetes

11pm

ANIME CENTRAL Witch Hunter Robin

11.30pm

FIVE US Stephen King's Nightmares and Dreamscapes “The Fifth Quarter”

ANIME CENTRAL Transformers Victory

Midnight

LIVING The X-Files ”Roland”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed

12.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Gundam Seed

1am

ANIME CENTRAL Fullmetal Alchemist

1.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Planetes

2am

ANIME CENTRAL Witch Hunter Robin

2.10am

ITV4 Millennium ”Midnight of the Century”

2.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Transformers Victory

3am

SCI FI Medium “Be Kind, Rewind”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed

3.05am

ITV4 Millennium ”Goodbye Charlie”