Sunday Sci Fi TV Highlights

5am

SCI FI The Outer Limits "Caught in the Act" - '90s version of the show

5.10am

ZONE HORROR Vampire High "Things That Go Vamp in the Night"

5.50am

ZONE HORROR Vampire High "That's Why the Lady is a Vamp"

6am

E4 Ghost Whisperer "Ghost Bride"

7am

E4 Joan of Arcadia "Drive, He Said"

8am

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who "The Ark in Space" - all four episode in a marathon session. One of Tom Baker's finest

9.35am

E4 Ghost Whisperer "Ghost Bride"

10am

LIVING Charmed "All Halliwell's Eve"

10.25am

E4 Joan of Arcadia "Drive, He Said"

11am

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "Pilot, Part II"

SCI FI Star Trek "The Enemy Within"

Noon

LIVING Blood Ties "Deep Dark"

SCI FI The Lost World "Cave of Fear"

1pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "The Art of Dick"

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 "Homecoming"

TROUBLE Charmed "The Torn Identity"

FIVE US Mission: Impossible "The Legacy"

1.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "Frozen Dick"

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck "Wrong Number"

2pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "Angry Dick"

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 "Fragile Balance"

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine "Paradise"

2.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "The Dicks They Are A-Chnaging"

ZONE HORROR Vampire High "Feeding Frenzy"

2.45pm

CHANNEL 4 Smallville "Wither"

3pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 "Orpheus"

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine "Shadowplay"

ZONE HORROR Vampire High "What's Up Doc"

3.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Chronicle "The Cursed Sombrero"

4pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 "Revisions"

VIRGIN 1 The X-Files "Ascension"

4.50pm

SCI FI Hercules and the Lost Kingdom - one of the original TV movies which lead to the Kevin Sorbo-starring series

5pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 "Life Boat"

5.40pm

ITV3 Robin of Sherwood "Robin Hood and the Sorcerer" - has ITV3 bought any other episodes?

6pm

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "Pilot, Part II"

6.30pm

LIVING Strange Luck "Wrong Number"

7pm

ITV4 UFO - "Court Martial"

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "I Enjoy Being a Dick"

7.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun "Dick Like Me"

LIVING The Chronicle "The Cursed Sombrero"

8pm

ITV Jericho "Heart of Winter"

SCI FI A Town Called Eureka "Phoenix Rising"

TROUBLE Charmed "The Jung and the Restless"

9pm

ITV Ghost Whisperer "The Collector"

SCI FI Medium "Four Dreams, Part I"

10pm

SCI FI Medium "Four Dreams, Part II"

11.35pm

ITV3 The Hammer House of Horror "The Silent Scream"

Midnight

LIVING The X-Files "Tooms"

2am

LIVING Charmed "All Halliwell's Eve"

2.45am

ITV3 The Hammer House of Horror "The Silent Scream"

3am

ITV4 Space: 1999 "Force of Life"

SCI FI Dark Angel "Cream"

3.20am

VIRGIN 1 The X-Files "Ascension"
­

4am

SCI FI The Outer Limits "The Quality of Mercy"
­