Saturday Sci Fi TV Highlights

5.10am

ZONE HORROR The Collector

6am

E4 Ghost Whisperer “Voices”

6.50am

E4 Joan of Arcadia “St Joan”

10am

LIVING Charmed “Once Upon a Time”

10.35am

E4 Ghost Whisperer “Voices”

11am

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “The Unquiet Dead”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman “Pilot, Part I”

SCI FI Star Trek “The Naked Time”

11.25am

E4 Joan of Arcadia “St Joan”

11.30am

SKY TWO Futurama “Spanish Fry”

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Healing Hands”

Noon

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “Aliens of London”

E4 Ghost Whisperer “The Collector”

SCI FI The Lost World “Nectar”

SKY TWO Futurama “Bend Her”

12.15pm

ITV3 Robin of Sherwood “Robin Hood and the Sorcerer”

12.30pm

SKY TWO Futurama “Obsoletely Fabulous”

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

1pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Lonely Dick”

TROUBLE Charmed “Generation Hex”

1.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Body and Soul and Dick”

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “Things that Go Vamp in the Night”

1.45pm

ITV1 Primeval – the final episode of season one, as an appetiser for tonight’s new series

2pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Ab-Dick-ted”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “The Changeling”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Armageddon Game”

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “That’s Why the Lady is a Vamp”

2.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Truth or Dick”

ITV4 Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) “Who Killed Cock Robin?”

ZONE HORROR The Chronicle “Pig Boy’s Big Adventure”

3pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Memento”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Whispers”

3.30pm

ITV4 Space: 1999 “Ring Around the Moon”

3.40pm

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “The Unquiet Dead”

4pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Prophecy”

VIRGIN 1 The X-Files “Duane Barry”

4.05pm

ITV3 Robin of Sherwood “Robin Hood and the Sorcerer”

4.40pm

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “Aliens of London” – parp!

5pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Full Circle”

5.30pm

SKY ONE Futurama “Space Pilot 3000”

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Healing Hands”

6pm

SKY ONE Futurama “The Series Has Landed”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman “Pilot, Part I”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Fallen”

6.30pm

SKY ONE Futurama “I, Roommate”

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

7pm

SKY ONE Stargate Atlantis “Be All My Sins Remember’d”

SKY TWO Futurama “The Cyber House Rules”

7.30pm

SKY TWO Futurama “Space Pilot 3000”

ZONE HORROR The Chronicle “Pig Boy’s Big Adventure”

8pm

FX Charlie Jade “Things Unseen”’

SKY THREE Futurama “Roswell that Ends Well”

TROUBLE Charmed “The Torn Identity”

8.30pm

SKY THREE Futurama “A Tale of Two Santas”

9pm

SKY TWO Stargate Atlantis “Be All My Sins Remember’d”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Second Sight”

9pm

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Sanctuary”

11.35pm

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who “The Ark in Space” – all four episodes in a single marathon!

Midnight

LIVING The X-Files “Darkness Falls”

2am

LIVING Charmed “Once Upon a Time”

3.05am

ITV4 Millennium “Jose Chung’s Doomsday Defense”

3.20am

VIRGIN 1 The X-Files “Duane Barry”