Saturday TV Highlights

10am

LIVING Charmed “Give Me A Sign” – Season two, so no Rose McGowan, worse luck.

10.30am

UKTV GOLD My Hero “A Little Learning” – starring Ardal O’Hanlon and not that irritating guy from Gimme, Gimme, Gimme… if that has any effect over whether you’re going to watch this or not.

11am

LIVING Ghost Whisperer “The Walk-In”

SCI FI Star Trek “Elaan of Troyius”

11.10am

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “New Earth”

11.30am

SKY TWO Futurama “Space Pilot 3000”

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Last Chance” – Forgotten gem of a series about a guy with uncanny ability to avert disasters

Noon

SCI FI Star Trek “Whom Gods Destroy”

SKY TWO Futurama “30 Per Cent Iron Chef”

TROUBLE Kyle XY “Blame It On The Rain”

12.10pm

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “School Reunion”

12.30pm

SKY TWO Futurama “War is the H Word”

ZONE HORROR The Collector – that series Jane Nelson keeps going on about.

1pm

CHANNEL 4 Charmed "Kill Billie Volume 2” – The penultimate episode.

ITV4 Third Rock From The Sun

SCI FI Logan’s Run “Turnabout” – ’70s series spin-off from the movie.

SKY TWO Futurama “The Cryonic Woman”

TROUBLE Charmed “Charmmmed”

VIRGIN 1 Knight Rider “Knight Movies”

1.30pm

ITV4 Third Rock From The Sun

SKY TWO Futurama “Parasites Lost”

2pm

SCI FI Logan’s Run “Stargate” – ’70-s TV spin-off from the movie.

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Chain Reaction”

VIRGIN 1 Battlestar Galactica “Greetings from Earth” – the ’70s series

2.30pm

SKY ONE Futurama “The Honking”

ZONE HORROR The Chronicle “What Gobbles Beneath”

3pm

SKY ONE Futurama “War is the H Word”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “2010”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Duet”

3.30pm

SKY ONE Futurama “The Cryonic Woman”

3.50pm

UKTV GOLD My Hero “Mine’s a Double” – starring Ardal O'Hanlon

4pm

SKY ONE Futurama “Parasites Lost”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Absolute Power”

VIRGIN 1 The X-Files “Shapes”

5pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “The Light”

5.30pm

ZONE HORROR Strange Luck “Last Chance”

6pm

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Prodigy”

6.10pm

ITV2 The New Adventures of Superman “Dead Lois Walking”

6.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Collector

7pm

E4 Smallville “Noir”

SKY ONE Stargate Atlantis “Miller’s Crossing”

SKY TWO Futurama “The Honking”

7.30pm

SKY TWO Futurama “War is the H Word”

ZONE HORROR The Chronicle “What Gobbles Beneath”

8pm

TROUBLE Charmed “Styx Feet Under”

9pm

TROUBLE Kyle XY “Blame it on the Rain”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “Duet”

10pm

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “In the Hands of the Prophets”

11pm

SKY TWO Stargate Atlantis “Miller’s Crossing”

Midnight

LIVING Charmed “Ms Hellfire”

1am

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “Tooth and Claw”

1.55am

UKTV GOLD Doctor Who “School Reunion”