Friday Sci Fi TV highlights

9am

SKY ONE Lost “The Cost of Living”

10am

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Fallen”

SKY TWO Tru Calling “Perfect Storm”

10.05am

E4 Ghost Whisperer “On the Wings of a Dove”

11am

E4 Joan of Arcadia “The Devil Made Me Do it”

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Homecoming”

FX Buffy the Vampire Slayer “When She Was Bad”

SCI FI Star Trek “Miri”

TROUBLE Charmed “Engaged and Confused”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Way of the Warrior”

11.30am

ZONE HORROR The Collector

Noon

SCI FI The Lost World “Out of Time”

12.20pm

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who “The Ark in Space” – episode four

1pm

SCI FI Quantum Leap “Camikazi Kid”

SKY TWO LOST “Every Man for Himself”

SKY THREE Relic Hunter “The Reel Thing”

FIVE US Mission: Impossible “The Frame”

2pm

SKY ONE Lost “The Cost of Living”

SKY TWO Tru Calling “DOA”

2.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

3pm

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Fragile Balance”

FX Buffy the Vampire Slayer “Some Assembly Required”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman “I’m Looking Through You”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Way of the Warrior”

3.30pm

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “Love’s Labours Not Lost”

4pm

SKY ONE Stargate SG-1 “Orpheus”

LIVING Charmed “Someone to Witch Over Me”

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “I Enjoy Being a Dick”

SKY TWO Futurama “The Devil’s Hands are Idler Playthings”

ZONE HORROR Vampire High “The Huntress”

4.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Dick Like Me”

SKY TWO Futurama “Bender Should Not Be Allowed on TV”

5pm

LIVING Charmed “Charmed Noir”

SCI FI The Lost World “Out of Time”

SKY TWO Star Trek: Enterprise “These are the Voyages” – absolute drivel final episode

UKTV DRAMA Doctor Who “The Ark in Space” – episode four

6pm

ITV4 Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) “Who Killed Cock Robin?”

SKY ONE Futurama “I, Roommate”

SCI FI Mysterious Ways “One of Us”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Revisions”

6.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Collector

7pm

BBC3 Doctor Who “Human Nature” – read the SFX review here

ITV2 Smallville “Shattered”

ITV4 Space: 1999 “Ring Around the Moon”

LIVING Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman “I’m Looking Through You”

SCI FI Quantum Leap “Camikazi Kid”

SKY TWO Stargate SG-1 “Life Boat”

7.30pm

ZONE HORROR The Twilight Zone

7pm

BBC3 Doctor Who “The Family of Blood” – read the SFX review here

8pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “I Enjoy Being a Dick”

TROUBLE Charmed “Generation Hex”

VIRGIN 1 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine “The Way of the Warrior”

8.30pm

SCI FI Third Rock from the Sun “Dick Like Me”

9pm

SKY TWO Journeyman “Winterland”

VIRGIN 1 Blade: The Series “Pilot”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed

9.30pm

ANIME CENTRAL Gundam Seed

10pm

ANIME CENTRAL Fullmetal Alchemist

10.30pm

ANIME CENTRAL Planetes

11pm

ANIME CENTRAL Witch Hunter Robin

11.30pm

ANIME CENTRAL Transformers Victory

Midnight

SKY TWO Lost “Every Man for Himself”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed

12.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Gundam Seed

12.55am

ITV4 American Gothic “Eye of the Beholder”

1am

ANIME CENTRAL Fullmetal Alchemist

1.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Planetes

2am

BBC2 Star Trek: The Next Generation “Devil’s Due”

ANIME CENTRAL Witch Hunter Robin

2.45am

BBC2 Star Trek: The Next Generation “Clues”

2.30am

ANIME CENTRAL Transformers Victory

3am

ITV4 Millennium “The Hand of St Sebastian”

SCI FI The Lost World “Out of Time”

ANIME CENTRAL s-Cry-ed